Press release on the telephone conversation between the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, and the US Assistant Secretary of State for European and Eurasian Affairs, Karen Donfried
Press release on ongoing threats as a result of planting of landmines in the territories of Azerbaijan by Armenia
Information on the decision of the International Court of Justice dated October 12, 2022
Trilateral meeting in Astana between the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, Jeyhun Bayramov, the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Russia, Sergey Lavrov, and the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia, Ararat Mirzoyan
Information of MFA Azerbaijan concerning the shooting of the vehicle that belongs to the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Washington, D.C.
Azerbaijani, French, European Council and Armenian leaders held another meeting in Prague
Meeting of President Ilham Aliyev with President of France, President of European Council, and Prime Minister of Armenia was held in Prague
Information of MFA of Azerbaijan on the trilateral phone conversation of the Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Ararat Mirzoyan at the initiative and participation of U.S. Secretary of State Antony Blinken
Statement of MFA of Azerbaijan on the bilateral meeting of Ministers of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan and Armenia held in Geneva
Statement of MFA of Azerbaijan on the 27th of September – Remembrance Day in the Republic of Azerbaijan
Statement by Minister of Foreign Affairs of Azerbaijan, at the General Debate of the 77th session of the UN General Assembly
The meeting between the Foreign Ministers of Azerbaijan and Armenia at the initiative and with the participation of the US Secretary of State
Commentary of MFA Azerbaijan on the speech of the Speaker of the US House of Representatives N. Pelosi during her visit to Armenia